Autumn Stampex 2017 - floorplan and standholder list

336d28a9-0a60-4328-b85e-25d6f358dcb0

Latest Posts
15 August 2017
|
floorplan-85698.jpg Stampex floorplan
Plan your trip to Stampex in advance with the standholder list and floorplan

Stampex is held twice a year at the Business Design Centre in Islington, London, find out more about the many stamp dealers, auction houses and organisations at the event with our floorplan (just click on the image below to see a larger version) and standholder list… 

 

Alliance Auctions     G1
ALLWORLDPH.COM    G24A
Willard S Allman    40
Andrew G. Lajer Ltd.    104
Andrew Kimonides    14
Andrew Vaughan Philatelics    38
Antonio Torres UK Ltd    39
Martin Appleton    G6A
Argyll Etkin Ltd    75
Art Stamped    18
Arun Stamps    G19B
Anthony Baker    88
BB Stamps Ltd    71
Beckett Philatelics Ltd    G9 
James Bendon    103
Benstamps    29 / G20B
Alan Berman    G21B
Auktionhaus Ulrich Felzman    109
Bill Barrell Ltd    69
Mark Bloxham Stamps    110
Bridger & Kay Ltd    67
Tristan Brittain    G23B
British & Colonial Stamps Ltd    33
Candlish McCleery Ltd    50
Carmichael & Todd Ltd    45
Cavendish Philatelic Auctions    76
Chaz Stamps    28
China Philately Ltd    53
Michael Chipperfield    50A
Christoph Gaertner GmbH & Co    16
Colonial Stamp Co    37
Compustamp    41
Corbitts    87
Court of Honour    105
Cover Story    10
Dauwalders    86
David Feldman    10
Robert Danzig    66
Duncannon Partnership (Lighthouse)    17
Michael Eastick    21
Edmonds & Turner Ltd    G22B
Embassy Philatelists    84
Essex Stamp Auctions    G25A
Euro-Yu Pty    49
GÖran Fredrikson     65
Fyns Frimaerke Service    27
GB Royal Naval Covers    G19A
Glasgow Stamp Shop    118A
Grosvenor Philatelic Auctions    63
Heinrich Kohler    36
Heritage Stamps    100
Historystore Ltd    G24B
Howard Hatton    G8

 
Mark Harvey    51
Information Stand    117
Isle of Man Post Office    78
JF Stamps     15
John Curtin Ltd    5 / G2
Korea Stamp Corporation    G22A
Devlan Kruck    74
Laser Invest    64
The Magpie    G4A
The Masonic Philatelic Club    78
Geoff Milsom    12
Mint GB Stamps    43 
David Morrison    42
Mossgreen Auctions    44
Mulready Philatelics    62
Murray Payne Ltd    91
NPS    Info Desk (117)
North Staffs Stamps    61
Paper Heritage    G18A
Trevor Pateman    G5A
Ian Perry    G7
Philangles    tbc
Philasearch    108
Phoenix Auctions    21
Postzegelhandel 1840    G17
Prinz Publications (UK) Ltd    94
Richardson & Copp    11
Ritchie Bodily    54
Robert A. Siegel International    55
Ross-Shiells Ltd    92
Royal Mail    Mezzanine
Royal Philatelic Society London (RPSL)    118
Samwells    G3
Steven Scott Stamps    56
Spink & Son Ltd    122
Stamp Active Network    G14 & 15
Stamp & Coin Mart    G18B
Stanley Gibbons    101
The Stamp Centre    7
T & T Auctions Ltd / The Stamp Shop    80
John & Mark Taylor    93
Stephen T Taylor    G4B
Thames Themes    G6B
Thematix    G5B
Martin Townsend    81
William Van der Bijl    46
Vincennes Philatelie    23

 

Advertisements